52nd IMO 2011 Results


  Code     Name   1 2 3 4 5 6 Σ   Medal  
  Albania  
ALB1  Erjona Topalli7000108 H. mention
ALB2  Gledis Kallço3001105 
ALB3  Olsi Leka2000103 
ALB4  Jonatan Ismaili2000103 
ALB5  Ridgers Mema3001004 
ALB6  Florida Ahmetaj1000001 
Total 6 members180024024 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Argentina  
ARG1  Alejandro Candioti30072012 H. mention
ARG2  Ariel Zylber77175128 Gold medal
ARG3  Carolina Lang50041010 
ARG4  Nicolás Cogorno70030010 H. mention
ARG5  Bruno Staffa7001109 H. mention
ARG6  Gastón Salgado7001008 H. mention
Total 6 members3671239177 G:1, S:0, B:0

  Armenia  
ARM1  Armen Vardanyan77072023 Silver medal
ARM2  Artyom Kosyan70011110 H. mention
ARM4  Mher Mnatsakanyan70031011 H. mention
ARM5  Daniil Hayrapetyan4001207 
ARM6  Arshak Minasyan70110110 H. mention
Total 5 members3271136261 G:0, S:1, B:0

  Australia  
AUS1  Nancy Fu70072016 Bronze medal
AUS2  Timothy Large71077022 Silver medal
AUS3  Declan Gorey71077022 Silver medal
AUS4  Colin Lu30067117 Bronze medal
AUS5  Yanning Xu71077022 Silver medal
AUS6  Angel Yu71162017 Bronze medal
Total 6 members384140321116 G:0, S:3, B:3

  Austria  
AUT1  Georg Anegg70077021 Bronze medal
AUT2  Adrian Fuchs77171023 Silver medal
AUT3  Lucas Kletzander73031014 H. mention
AUT4  Martin Nägele30077017 Bronze medal
AUT5  Bernd Prach76173024 Silver medal
AUT6  Roland Prohaska71012011 H. mention
Total 6 members3817232210110 G:0, S:2, B:2

  Azerbaijan  
AZE1  Altun Shukurlu30716118 Bronze medal
AZE2  Elshad Mustafayev50777127 Silver medal
AZE3  Hasan Hasanzade2000013 
AZE4  Miragha Gafarzada7000007 H. mention
AZE5  Naib Baghirov2000013 
AZE6  Gunduz Salimli2000103 
Total 6 members21014814461 G:0, S:1, B:1

  Belgium  
BEL1  Alexander Fisch70172017 Bronze medal
BEL2  Benoît Legat71062016 Bronze medal
BEL3  François Staelens72011112 H. mention
BEL4  Stijn Cambie70164018 Bronze medal
BEL5  Elias Moons3105009 
BEL6  Tim Seynnaeve70072016 Bronze medal
Total 6 members38423211188 G:0, S:0, B:4

  Bangladesh  
BGD1  Dhananjoy Biswas70077021 Bronze medal
BGD2  Kazi Hasan Zubaer70012010 H. mention
BGD3  Nafiza Anjum Promee2000114 
BGD4  Sourav Das6001108 
BGD5  Fahim Ferdous2000002 
BGD6  Nur Muhammad Shafiullah2001205 
Total 6 members26001013150 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Bulgaria  
BGR1  Zhivko Zhechev70273019 Bronze medal
BGR2  Rafael Rafailov70177123 Silver medal
BGR3  Victor Valov70372120 Bronze medal
BGR4  Bogdan Stankov71676027 Silver medal
BGR5  Kubrat Danailov70372120 Bronze medal
BGR6  Milen Ivanov70022112 H. mention
Total 6 members4211537224121 G:0, S:2, B:3

  Bosnia and Herzegovina  
BIH1  Ratko Darda72045018 Bronze medal
BIH2  Mina Ferizbegović70111010 H. mention
BIH3  Harun Hindija70017015 H. mention
BIH4  Mina Ferizbegović7000209 H. mention
BIH5  Esma Mujkić0000000 
BIH6  Zlatan Tucaković30072012 H. mention
Total 6 members31211317064 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Belarus  
BLR1  Aliaksei Ivanin50077120 Bronze medal
BLR2  Henadzi Klimuk70637023 Silver medal
BLR3  Maryia Mankevich30007010 H. mention
BLR4  Uladzislau Sataneuski51077020 Bronze medal
BLR5  Anastasiya Tanana71072118 Bronze medal
BLR6  Artsem Zhuk71077022 Silver medal
Total 6 members343631372113 G:0, S:2, B:3

  Bolivia  
BOL1  Diego Salazar Gutiérrez70071015 H. mention
BOL2  Erick Daniel Vicente Minaya0000000 
BOL5  Boris Edgar Tribeño Uyuni2000002 
BOL6  Angela Andrea Michel Cabezas0000000 
Total 4 members90071017 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Brazil  
BRA1  Deborah Barbosa Alves71075020 Bronze medal
BRA2  Gustavo Lisbôa Empinotti71071016 Bronze medal
BRA3  André Macieira Braga Costa70176122 Silver medal
BRA4  João Lucas Camelo Sá70177022 Silver medal
BRA5  Maria Clara Mendes Silva30177119 Bronze medal
BRA6  Henrique Gasparini Fiúza Do Nascimento71077022 Silver medal
Total 6 members383342332121 G:0, S:3, B:3

  Canada  
CAN1  Mariya Sardarli71274021 Bronze medal
CAN2  Zhuo Qun (Alex) Song71777029 Gold medal
CAN3  Matthew Brennan70077021 Bronze medal
CAN4  Heinrich Jiang71072017 Bronze medal
CAN5  James Rickards71077022 Silver medal
CAN6  Hunter Spink70077122 Silver medal
Total 6 members424942341132 G:1, S:2, B:3

  Chile  
CHI1  Felipe Garcia Suarez70733020 Bronze medal
CHI2  Felipe Ignacio Arbulu Lopez3000104 
CHI3  Leonardo Dinamarca Opazo3000003 
CHI4  Mauricio Garcia Suarez3000306 
CHI5  Daniel Contreras Salinas3001206 
CHI6  Diego Navarro Guajardo7000209 H. mention
Total 6 members2607411048 G:0, S:0, B:1

  China  
CHN1  Lin Chen73777738 Gold medal
CHN2  Mengxi Wu70777028 Gold medal
CHN3  Zichao Long71777130 Gold medal
CHN4  Zhaorong Jin71777029 Gold medal
CHN5  Tianyou Zhou76777034 Gold medal
CHN6  Bowen Yao71777130 Gold medal
Total 6 members42124242429189 G:6, S:0, B:0

  Ivory Coast  
CIV1  Allassane Salamy Badélé70014012 H. mention
CIV2  Gnoléba Ulrich Silvère Goué2001205 
CIV3  Daza Louis Zadi2000204 
CIV4  Yves Carmel Guebae2001003 
CIV5  Abdoul Bamory Cissé7001109 H. mention
CIV6  Ehui Roméo Kabran0000101 
Total 6 members2000410034 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Colombia  
COL1  Juan Camilo Azuero Mutis70077021 Bronze medal
COL2  Verónica Salazar70132114 H. mention
COL3  Jesús David Cifuentes3001116 
COL4  Sebastian Jiménez70111010 H. mention
COL5  Luis Felipe Vargas70011110 H. mention
COL6  Maria Ximena Rueda30072012 H. mention
Total 6 members34022014373 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Costa Rica  
CRI1  Tomás Calderón Gómez70012010 H. mention
CRI2  Anthony Santiago Chaves Aguilar70044015 H. mention
CRI3  Oscar Arguedas Leiva70012010 H. mention
CRI4  Humberto Jiménez Alvarado70177022 Silver medal
Total 4 members28011315057 G:0, S:1, B:0

  Cyprus  
CYP1  Christos Anastassiades70072117 Bronze medal
CYP2  Anastasios Stylianou2001104 
CYP3  Thomas Thoma2001104 
CYP4  Georgios Rafael Patsalidis4001308 
CYP5  Georgios Panagopoulos70113012 H. mention
CYP6  Andreas Stavrou2001216 
Total 6 members24011212251 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Czech Republic  
CZE1  Michael Bílý71064018 Bronze medal
CZE2  Miroslav Koblížek70071015 H. mention
CZE3  Anh Dung Le50774023 Silver medal
CZE4  Daniel Šafka7001008 H. mention
CZE5  Štěpán Šimsa70077021 Bronze medal
CZE6  Tomáš Zeman70072016 Bronze medal
Total 6 members401735180101 G:0, S:1, B:3

  Denmark  
DEN1  Jan Christensen2001104 
DEN2  Jacob Hastrup7001008 H. mention
DEN3  Asbjǿrn Christian Nordentoft70177022 Silver medal
DEN4  Anders Eller Thomsen70072016 Bronze medal
DEN5  Nicklas Myrthue Thorsen70071015 H. mention
DEN6  Anders Aamand40061011 
Total 6 members34012912076 G:0, S:1, B:1

  Ecuador  
ECU1  Carlos Cortéz70076020 Bronze medal
ECU2  Daniel Samaniego2000002 
ECU3  Galo Lara2000002 
ECU4  Bryan Beider4000206 
ECU5  Lucy Freire0000000 
ECU6  Omar Paladines2000002 
Total 6 members170078032 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Spain  
ESP1  Darío Nieuwenhuis61061014 
ESP2  Óscar Rivero71074019 Bronze medal
ESP3  Pablo Boixeda70077021 Bronze medal
ESP4  Cassius Pérez de Los Cobos7002009 H. mention
ESP5  Eric Milesi1001103 
ESP6  Jaime Mendizábal71072017 Bronze medal
Total 6 members35303015083 G:0, S:0, B:3

  Estonia  
EST1  Aleksandr Šved77031018 Bronze medal
EST2  Jaan Toots71071016 Bronze medal
EST3  Janno Veeorg30071011 H. mention
EST4  Erik Tamre40070011 H. mention
EST5  Aleksandra Jartseva4101208 
EST6  Kaur Aare Saar70050012 H. mention
Total 6 members3290305076 G:0, S:0, B:2

  Finland  
FIN1  Olli Hirviniemi72177024 Silver medal
FIN2  Jesse Jääsaari3003208 
FIN3  Ilmari Kangasniemi30071011 H. mention
FIN4  Dimitri Kirichenko70021010 H. mention
FIN5  Joni Teräväinen4000206 
FIN6  Felix Vaura7000209 H. mention
Total 6 members31211915068 G:0, S:1, B:0

  France  
FRA1  Jonathan Dong70374021 Bronze medal
FRA2  Diane Gallois-Wong31277020 Bronze medal
FRA3  Baptiste Louf71072017 Bronze medal
FRA4  Antoine Michon71172018 Bronze medal
FRA5  Vincent Mouly71277024 Silver medal
FRA6  Seginus Mowlavi71012011 H. mention
Total 6 members385836240111 G:0, S:1, B:4

  Georgia  
GEO1  Akaki Margvelashvili70072016 Bronze medal
GEO2  Giga Gumberidze70012111 H. mention
GEO3  Tornike Abuladze4000206 
GEO4  Giorgi Gonashvili2001104 
GEO5  Gela Magaltadze70012010 H. mention
GEO6  Giorgi Giglemiani70077021 Bronze medal
Total 6 members34001716168 G:0, S:0, B:2

  Germany  
GER1  Marius Graeber71077022 Silver medal
GER2  Achim Krause72717024 Silver medal
GER3  Bernhard Reinke70277023 Silver medal
GER4  Lisa Sauermann77777742 Gold medal
GER5  Michael Schubert70076020 Bronze medal
GER6  Florian Schweiger71272019 Bronze medal
Total 6 members42111836367150 G:1, S:3, B:2

  Guatemala  
GTM1  Maria Andrea Maldonado Hernandez1000001 
GTM2  Ana Sofia Rosenberg Padilla0000000 
GTM3  Fernando Jose Mazariegos Camas3001004 
GTM4  Alejandra Valdez0003003 
Total 4 members4004008 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Greece  
HEL1  Nikolaos Athanasiou3002106 
HEL2  Spyridon Kakaroumpas70114013 H. mention
HEL3  Georgios Kalantzis70112718 Bronze medal
HEL4  Panagiotis Lolas70413116 Bronze medal
HEL5  Alexandros Mousatov70063016 Bronze medal
HEL6  Georgios Vlachos77277030 Gold medal
Total 6 members38781820899 G:1, S:0, B:3

  Hong Kong  
HKG1  Tak Wing Ching71777029 Gold medal
HKG2  Chi Hong Chow70310718 Bronze medal
HKG3  Yau Wing Li71777029 Gold medal
HKG4  Chun Tung Raymond Lo71077022 Silver medal
HKG5  Ka Yu Tam70077021 Bronze medal
HKG6  Bar Wai Barry Wo71074019 Bronze medal
Total 6 members4241736327138 G:2, S:1, B:3

  Honduras  
HND1  Jose Raman Madrid Padilla70006114 H. mention
HND2  Jeany Sergei Meza3000205 
HND3  Jason Bermudez1001002 
Total 3 members110018121 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Croatia  
HRV1  Matija Bucić70172017 Bronze medal
HRV2  Domagoj Ćevid71077022 Silver medal
HRV3  Ivica Kičić71072017 Bronze medal
HRV4  Matko Ljulj70077021 Bronze medal
HRV5  Matija Milišić71072017 Bronze medal
HRV6  Ognjen Stipetić61072016 Bronze medal
Total 6 members414142220110 G:0, S:1, B:5

  Hungary  
HUN1  Gábor Damásdi71070015 H. mention
HUN2  Attila Dankovics71177023 Silver medal
HUN3  Oliver Janzér70074018 Bronze medal
HUN4  Kende Kalina74222118 Bronze medal
HUN5  Donát Nagy50277223 Silver medal
HUN6  János Nagy60327119 Bronze medal
Total 6 members396832274116 G:0, S:2, B:3

  Indonesia  
IDN1  Johan Gunardi70177022 Silver medal
IDN2  Stefanus Lie71072017 Bronze medal
IDN3  Tobi Moektijono70417019 Bronze medal
IDN4  Ivan Wangsa Cipta Lingga71077123 Silver medal
IDN5  Pramudya Ananto60172016 Bronze medal
IDN6  Ahmad Zaky70072117 Bronze medal
Total 6 members412636272114 G:0, S:2, B:4

  India  
IND1  Debdyuti Banerjee70077021 Bronze medal
IND2  Akashdeep Dey71077022 Silver medal
IND3  Prafulla Susil Dhariwal71043015 H. mention
IND4  Akashnil Dutta77077028 Gold medal
IND5  Indraneel Gireendra Kasmalkar50172015 H. mention
IND6  Mrudul Madhav Thatte30177018 Bronze medal
Total 6 members369239330119 G:1, S:1, B:2

  Ireland  
IRL1  Adam Keilthy3001105 
IRL2  Ewan Dalby3002106 
IRL3  Padraig Condon6001007 
IRL4  Kieran Cooney4002006 
IRL5  Vicki McAvinue1000001 
IRL6  Yunwoo Lee0001001 
Total 6 members170072026 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Iran  
IRN1  Mina Dalirrooyfard70277730 Gold medal
IRN2  Alireza Fallah70277023 Silver medal
IRN3  Mohammad Pedramfar72277126 Silver medal
IRN4  Sahand Seifnashri50377022 Silver medal
IRN5  Mojtaba Shokrian Zini70677128 Gold medal
IRN6  Erfan Tavakoli71076122 Silver medal
Total 6 members40315424110151 G:2, S:4, B:0

  Iceland  
ISL1  Áslaug Haraldsdóttir70071015 H. mention
ISL2  Benedikt Blondal7002009 H. mention
ISL3  Haukur Oskar Þorgeirsson2000103 
ISL4  Sigurdur Kari Arnason3001004 
ISL5  Asgeir Valfells70032012 H. mention
ISL6  Holmfridur Hannesdottir3000205 
Total 6 members2900136048 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Israel  
ISR1  Rom Dudkiewicz70777028 Gold medal
ISR2  Tom Ferster71072017 Bronze medal
ISR3  Yoav Krauz71076021 Bronze medal
ISR4  Peter Leviant70017015 H. mention
ISR5  Guy Raveh70077021 Bronze medal
ISR6  Konstantin Zabarnyi70226017 Bronze medal
Total 6 members422931350119 G:1, S:0, B:4

  Italy  
ITA1  Andrea Bianchi76377030 Gold medal
ITA2  Federico Borghese70072016 Bronze medal
ITA3  Julian Demeio30272014 H. mention
ITA4  Federico Glaudo71077022 Silver medal
ITA5  Guido Lido77074025 Silver medal
ITA6  Alessandro Pigati71077022 Silver medal
Total 6 members3815542290129 G:1, S:3, B:1

  Japan  
JPN1  Takuma Kitamura74177329 Gold medal
JPN2  Hiroki Koshiyama72067022 Silver medal
JPN3  Ryu Minegishi71077123 Silver medal
JPN4  Shogo Murai71072017 Bronze medal
JPN5  Genki Simizu71076021 Bronze medal
JPN6  Kensuke Yoshida76777135 Gold medal
Total 6 members4215841365147 G:2, S:2, B:2

  Kazakhstan  
KAZ1  Medet Zhanbulatuly70167122 Silver medal
KAZ2  Rauan Rakhmet70077021 Bronze medal
KAZ3  Andrey Drobakh70521116 Bronze medal
KAZ4  Akezhan Amankeldi70075019 Bronze medal
KAZ5  Temirulan Mussayev70022112 H. mention
KAZ6  Saken Dushayev70017015 H. mention
Total 6 members420625293105 G:0, S:1, B:3

  Kyrgyzstan  
KGZ1  Mamatkasym Mamarusul Uulu2000013 
KGZ2  Talgar Marlis Uulu0000000 
KGZ3  Susarbek Baibaev7000018 H. mention
KGZ4  Kudaiar Pirimbaev1000001 
KGZ5  Beknazar Esenbek Uulu1000012 
Total 5 members110000314 G:0, S:0, B:0

  South Korea  
KOR1  Sung Gi Park71777130 Gold medal
KOR2  Jun Oh Park71077123 Silver medal
KOR3  Young Jin Bae71121012 H. mention
KOR4  Joon-Hyeok Yim71707123 Silver medal
KOR5  Jaewon Chang72777232 Gold medal
KOR6  Sungseob Whang71277024 Silver medal
Total 6 members4272430365144 G:2, S:3, B:0

  Kosovo  
KSV1  Endrit Fejzullahu3001105 
KSV2  Islam Foniqi2001104 
KSV3  Zoje Selimi2010003 
KSV4  Shqipron Shala1000001 
KSV5  Hamdi Dervodëli0000000 
KSV6  Arbër Selimi7000209 H. mention
Total 6 members150124022 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Kuwait  
KWT1  Abdulaziz Abbas0000000 
KWT2  Mohamad Alkandari0000000 
KWT3  Omar Alsadaqei0000000 
KWT4  Anwar Alasfour0001001 
KWT5  Ahmad Abutaleb0000000 
Total 5 members0001001 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Liechtenstein  
LIE1  Robert Meier2101004 
Total 1 member2101004 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Sri Lanka  
LKA1  Isuru Dilanka Fernando20077016 Bronze medal
LKA2  Pathegama Gam Acharige Madhura Pankaja Pathegama70007014 H. mention
LKA3  Wadu Mestrige Laksara Vindya Dulaj Gunawardena2001205 
LKA4  Sooriyaarachchige Don Manuja Shamith Gunawardana3000003 
LKA5  Mevan Niluminda Wijewardena Pathirannahelage2000103 
LKA6  Viduranga Bandara Wijekoon7001008 H. mention
Total 6 members2300917049 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Lithuania  
LTU1  Ana Daglis7001109 H. mention
LTU2  Elena Dulskytė71071016 Bronze medal
LTU3  Linas Klimavičius70274020 Bronze medal
LTU4  Edvard Poliakov70072016 Bronze medal
LTU5  Motiejus Valiūnas71073018 Bronze medal
LTU6  Paulius Virbalas7000108 H. mention
Total 6 members42222912087 G:0, S:0, B:4

  Luxembourg  
LUX1  Grégoire Genest70172017 Bronze medal
LUX2  Jérôme Urhausen70062015 H. mention
LUX3  Christina Meyer7000108 H. mention
LUX4  Philippe Scholtes3000003 
LUX5  Adrian Gheorghe4000004 
LUX6  Maurice Hörold0001001 
Total 6 members2801145048 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Latvia  
LVA1  Jānis Smilga70077122 Silver medal
LVA2  Arnis Katkevičs3001206 
LVA3  Agnese Ķerubiņa2001115 
LVA4  Andrejs Kuznecovs71071016 Bronze medal
LVA5  Nikita Larka70071015 H. mention
LVA6  Artjoms Lipins2002004 
Total 6 members28102512268 G:0, S:1, B:1

  Macau  
MAC1  Sio Kuan Hoi7001008 H. mention
MAC2  Kai Man U30072012 H. mention
MAC3  Chao Keong Lo70073017 Bronze medal
MAC4  Man Wai Lei70073017 Bronze medal
MAC5  Koi On Ieong31070011 H. mention
MAC6  Chan Fai Mio2003106 
Total 6 members2910329071 G:0, S:0, B:2

  Morocco  
MAR1  Elbaraa Elalami70771022 Silver medal
MAR2  Mohamed El Alami60407017 Bronze medal
MAR3  Majdouline Laanaiya7000209 H. mention
MAR4  Nizar El Idrissi1000203 
MAR5  Youssef Kaichouh7001109 H. mention
MAR6  Mohammed Hamza Sayah2001104 
Total 6 members30011914064 G:0, S:1, B:1

  Malaysia  
MAS1  Tham Ying Hong70372019 Bronze medal
MAS2  How Si Wei70077122 Silver medal
MAS3  How Si Yu70777129 Gold medal
MAS4  Nur Fitri Azmeer Nordin2001003 
MAS5  Justin Lim Kai Ze70021010 H. mention
MAS6  Anzo Teh Zhao Yang70012010 H. mention
Total 6 members370102519293 G:1, S:1, B:1

  Moldova  
MDA1  Cristian Cerneanu70211011 H. mention
MDA2  Alexandru Grigoroi70277023 Silver medal
MDA3  Teodor Godina70016014 H. mention
MDA4  Andrei Ivanov70221012 H. mention
MDA5  Mihai Indricean50132011 
MDA6  Gheorghe Pupăzan70071015 H. mention
Total 6 members40072118086 G:0, S:1, B:0

  Mexico  
MEX1  Flavio Hernández González71077123 Silver medal
MEX2  Daniel Perales Anaya71074221 Bronze medal
MEX3  Diego Alonso Roque Montoya71077022 Silver medal
MEX4  Manuel Alejandro Espinosa García71073018 Bronze medal
MEX5  Georges Belanger Albarrán70072016 Bronze medal
MEX6  Jorge Garza Vargas70067020 Bronze medal
Total 6 members424041303120 G:0, S:2, B:4

  Macedonia  
MKD1  Predrag Gruevski70162016 Bronze medal
MKD2  Filip Stankovski2031208 
MKD3  Stefan Stojchevski3001015 
MKD4  Binjamin Tekeshanoski2000002 
MKD5  Angela Josifovska2000013 
MKD6  Vasil Kuzevski2001104 
Total 6 members180495238 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Montenegro  
MNE1  Radovan Krtolica7001109 H. mention
MNE2  Oleg Cmiljanić0000000 
MNE3  Olja Krstović2000002 
MNE4  Nikola Kovačević2000002 
Total 4 members110011013 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Mongolia  
MNG1  Byambadorj Otgonsuren7000209 H. mention
MNG2  Tuguldur Bolorchuluun70117117 Bronze medal
MNG3  Bat-Od Battseren7000029 H. mention
MNG4  Tsenguun Tsogbadrah5001006 
MNG5  Zolboo Chuluunbaatar7001109 H. mention
MNG6  Batkhuyag Batsaikhan70372019 Bronze medal
Total 6 members40041012369 G:0, S:0, B:2

  Nigeria  
NGA1  Puis Aje Onah6000107 
NGA2  Chigozie Henry Aniobi60176121 Bronze medal
NGA3  Vincent Uchenna Anioke3001206 
NGA4  Oluwasanya Oluwafemi Awe2001205 
NGA5  Cynthia Adebola Owolabi0000000 
NGA6  Jaachinma Somtochukwu Okafor0001001 
Total 6 members17011011140 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Netherlands  
NLD1  Ragnar Groot Koerkamp60072015 H. mention
NLD2  Jeroen Huijben70073017 Bronze medal
NLD3  Madelon de Kemp46076023 Silver medal
NLD4  Daniël Kroes70177022 Silver medal
NLD5  Merlijn Staps70075120 Bronze medal
NLD6  Jetze Zoethout71072118 Bronze medal
Total 6 members387142252115 G:0, S:2, B:3

  Norway  
NOR1  Håvard Bakke Bjerkevik77072023 Silver medal
NOR2  Karl Erik Holter72033015 H. mention
NOR3  Sofia M. Lindqvist7001008 H. mention
NOR4  Håkon A. H. Olsen3003006 
NOR5  Une André Simonsen70022011 H. mention
NOR6  Gunnar Arvid Sveinsson2002004 
Total 6 members3390187067 G:0, S:1, B:0

  New Zealand  
NZL1  James Zhi-Xiu Allen77076027 Silver medal
NZL2  Malcolm Granville71063017 Bronze medal
NZL3  Benedict Morrissey40072013 H. mention
NZL4  Arun Chockalingam Shanmuganathan71077022 Silver medal
NZL5  Tom Yan71042014 H. mention
NZL6  Robert Zhang71076021 Bronze medal
Total 6 members3911038260114 G:0, S:2, B:2

  Pakistan  
PAK1  Syed Waqar Ali Shah70244017 Bronze medal
PAK2  Misha Nasir Jamy5001107 
PAK3  Hammad Ali Khan Seyal7001008 H. mention
PAK5  Syed Muhammad Ahmed Ghufran1002003 
Total 4 members200285035 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Panama  
PAN1  Edwin Hernandez1022106 
Total 1 member1022106 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Paraguay  
PAR1  Edgar Elizeche Armoa2001609 
PAR2  Stefania Yuliana Viterbori5000207 
PAR3  Marcos Martínez Sugastti70071015 H. mention
PAR4  Enrique Diaz Barriocanal2001104 
PAR5  Edgar Augusto Mareco Torres3000003 
Total 5 members1900910038 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Peru  
PER1  Raúl Arturo Chávez Sarmiento77777035 Gold medal
PER2  Jesús Advíncula Altamirano70071015 H. mention
PER3  Alejandro Omar Loyola Bartra41072014 H. mention
PER4  Paul Luyo Carbonero7001109 H. mention
PER5  Juan Paucar Zanabria71047019 Bronze medal
PER6  José Gustavo García Sulca70077021 Bronze medal
Total 6 members399733250113 G:1, S:0, B:2

  Philippines  
PHI1  Henry Jefferson Co Morco70067020 Bronze medal
PHI2  Carmela Antoinette Sio Lao70064017 Bronze medal
PHI3  Vance Eldric Go70075019 Bronze medal
PHI4  Kenneth Tan Co60051012 
PHI5  Russelle Guadalupe1000001 
Total 5 members28002417069 G:0, S:0, B:3

  Poland  
POL1  Filip Borowiec70777129 Gold medal
POL2  Tomasz Cieśla50072014 H. mention
POL3  Maciej Jakub Dulęba70276123 Silver medal
POL4  Teodor Jerzak70777028 Gold medal
POL5  Damian Orlef71077022 Silver medal
POL6  Wojciech Porowski40177120 Bronze medal
Total 6 members3711742363136 G:2, S:2, B:1

  Portugal  
POR1  Diana Zorro Nobre Mesquita Macedo3001206 
POR2  João Miguel Magalhães Dos Santos60076019 Bronze medal
POR3  Luís Pedro Lopes Duarte70012010 H. mention
POR4  Miguel Martins Dos Santos70777028 Gold medal
POR5  Miguel Santana de Freitas Amaral2001205 
POR6  Raúl Queiroz Do Vale de Noronha Penaguião35073018 Bronze medal
Total 6 members28572422086 G:1, S:0, B:2

  Puerto Rico  
PRI1  Jiacheng Feng50072014 H. mention
PRI2  Anthony Edward Erb Lugo70022011 H. mention
PRI3  Francis Noel Castro Velez3002207 
PRI4  Gabriel Reilly0000000 
Total 4 members1500116032 G:0, S:0, B:0

  North Korea  
PRK1  Yong Hyon Ri70377125 Silver medal
PRK2  Hak Myong Mun71777029 Gold medal
PRK3  Hyo Song Kim40717524 Silver medal
PRK4  Chung Song Hong71577128 Gold medal
PRK5  Song Chol Ryu71717023 Silver medal
PRK6  So Min Mun70757228 Gold medal
Total 6 members3933628429157 G:3, S:3, B:0

  Romania  
ROU1  Tudor Pădurariu50777127 Silver medal
ROU2  Radu Bumbăcea72277025 Silver medal
ROU3  Omer Cerrahoglu71774026 Silver medal
ROU4  Octav Drăgoi71577128 Gold medal
ROU5  Marius Tiba71077123 Silver medal
ROU6  Alexandru Andrei Milu70477025 Silver medal
Total 6 members4052542393154 G:1, S:5, B:0

  Russia  
RUS1  Olga Burova71277125 Silver medal
RUS2  Dmitry Egorov74177026 Silver medal
RUS3  Mikhail Grigorev71777130 Gold medal
RUS4  Dmitry Krachun71377126 Silver medal
RUS5  Alexey Pakharev71757128 Gold medal
RUS6  Alexander Tsigler72377026 Silver medal
Total 6 members42102340424161 G:2, S:4, B:0

  South Africa  
SAF1  Kira Düsterwald70072016 Bronze medal
SAF2  Ashraf Moolla70027016 Bronze medal
SAF3  Dylan Richard Nelson70022011 H. mention
SAF4  Robert Andrew Spencer50072014 H. mention
SAF5  Dalian Dhaneshwar Sunder30062011 
SAF6  Sean Wentzel71277125 Silver medal
Total 6 members36123122193 G:0, S:1, B:2

  Saudi Arabia  
SAU1  Wael Alsaeed70077021 Bronze medal
SAU2  Hyder Alkhalifah2000002 
SAU3  Abdulrahman Alharbi2001205 
SAU4  Alyazeed Basuni70432016 Bronze medal
SAU5  Ali Alhaddad1001204 
SAU6  Saud Sufayan2001205 
Total 6 members21041315053 G:0, S:0, B:2

  Singapore  
SGP1  Jie Jun Ang77777035 Gold medal
SGP2  Yan Sheng Ang71077123 Silver medal
SGP3  Jeck Lim75777740 Gold medal
SGP4  Yue Ding77077028 Gold medal
SGP5  Chong Luck Ryan Kor70271017 Bronze medal
SGP6  Jun Jie Joseph Kuan77777136 Gold medal
Total 6 members42272342369179 G:4, S:1, B:1

  El Salvador  
SLV1  Gerardo Augusto Urbina Sánchez2012117 
SLV2  Ramón Sanfeliú Beneke2001104 
Total 2 members40132111 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Serbia  
SRB1  Teodor von Burg77277030 Gold medal
SRB2  Filip Živanović70102010 H. mention
SRB3  Igor Spasojević70773125 Silver medal
SRB4  Rade Špegar71072118 Bronze medal
SRB5  Stevan Gajović71077123 Silver medal
SRB6  Stefan Mihajlović31042010 
Total 6 members38101032233116 G:1, S:2, B:1

  Switzerland  
SUI1  Ulrich Brodowsky37077024 Silver medal
SUI2  Nikola Djokic77076027 Silver medal
SUI3  Cyril Frei71062016 Bronze medal
SUI4  Laura Gremion2102106 
SUI5  Louis Hainaut71012011 H. mention
SUI6  Johannes Kapfhammer1102004 
Total 6 members271802518088 G:0, S:2, B:1

  Slovakia  
SVK1  Marián Horňák31072013 H. mention
SVK2  Natália Karásková70072117 Bronze medal
SVK3  Ondrej Kováč74067024 Silver medal
SVK4  Matúš Stehlík70075019 Bronze medal
SVK5  Michal Tóth71071016 Bronze medal
SVK6  Martin Vodička71077022 Silver medal
Total 6 members387041241111 G:0, S:2, B:3

  Slovenia  
SVN1  Nik Jazbinšek70012010 H. mention
SVN2  Matjaž Leonardis70071015 H. mention
SVN3  Veno Mramor71071016 Bronze medal
SVN4  Aleš Omerzel2111005 
SVN5  Mihaela Pušnik5001006 
SVN6  Neža Žager Korenjak30072012 H. mention
Total 6 members3121246064 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Sweden  
SWE1  Marcus Aronsson2001003 
SWE2  Yue Jiao7001109 H. mention
SWE3  Simon Lindholm70177022 Silver medal
SWE4  Torkel Loman70014012 H. mention
SWE5  Max Morin2006008 
SWE6  Rebecca Staffas70017015 H. mention
Total 6 members32011719069 G:0, S:1, B:0

  Syria  
SYR1  Mokhtar Nadren1000001 
SYR2  Qusai Alothman7000108 H. mention
SYR3  Abdulbaset Hassoun Al Najjar0001001 
SYR4  Bishr Maradni0001102 
SYR5  Ali Assi1001002 
SYR6  Ghaith Abuhakema0000000 
Total 6 members90032014 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Thailand  
THA1  Theerawat Bhudisaksang40077119 Bronze medal
THA2  Nipith Charoenngam71277125 Silver medal
THA3  Pakawut Jiradilok71177023 Silver medal
THA4  Thanard Kurutach71777029 Gold medal
THA5  Nipun Pitimanaaree77777035 Gold medal
THA6  Wijit Yangjit71677129 Gold medal
Total 6 members39112342423160 G:3, S:2, B:1

  Tajikistan  
TJK1  Khusravi Elmurod70112112 H. mention
TJK2  Komron Giesiev70102010 H. mention
TJK3  Shodavlat Saidmukhammadi6011019 
TJK4  Muhammadfiruz Hasanov70077122 Silver medal
TJK5  Sadi Okilnazarzoda4000419 
TJK6  Musokhon Muqayumkhonov4000206 
Total 6 members3503917468 G:0, S:1, B:0

  Turkmenistan  
TKM1  Rovshen Hajyyev70171117 Bronze medal
TKM2  Kerven Durdymyradov70071116 Bronze medal
TKM3  Myratgeldi Kichiyev7001019 H. mention
TKM4  Palvan Agamyradov71170117 Bronze medal
TKM5  Ashyrmuhammet Serdarov3000205 
TKM6  Gurtmyrat Motukov0000000 
Total 6 members3112224464 G:0, S:0, B:3

  Trinidad and Tobago  
TTO1  Prithvi Ramakrishnan20072011 H. mention
TTO2  Kerry Shastri Singh2001104 
TTO3  Bjorn Varuun Ramroop2002004 
TTO4  Siddhartha Jahorie2001003 
TTO5  Stephanie Giselle Kamille Hosang2001003 
TTO6  Prasanna Ramakrishnan2001104 
Total 6 members1200134029 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Tunisia  
TUN1  Omar Grati2000002 
TUN2  Anis Triki3001206 
TUN3  Mohamed Slim Kammoun70072016 Bronze medal
TUN4  Mohamed Aziz Bhouri2000103 
TUN5  Mehdi Khayache30052010 
TUN6  Chedly Khemakhem7000209 H. mention
Total 6 members2400139046 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Turkey  
TUR1  Mehmet Efe Akengin70757228 Gold medal
TUR2  Yunus Emre Demirci71077123 Silver medal
TUR3  Ufuk Kanat71677533 Gold medal
TUR4  Polatkan Polat70177123 Silver medal
TUR5  Mehmet Sönmez71777534 Gold medal
TUR6  Yiğit Yargıç70272018 Bronze medal
Total 6 members42323403714159 G:3, S:2, B:1

  Taiwan  
TWN1  Brian Chen71077123 Silver medal
TWN2  Shiang-Chih Hua71777029 Gold medal
TWN3  Wayne Liao71177124 Silver medal
TWN4  Che-Ping Tsai70776027 Silver medal
TWN5  Kai Wang71077123 Silver medal
TWN6  Hsin-Po Wang72277328 Gold medal
Total 6 members4261742416154 G:2, S:4, B:0

  United Arab Emirates  
UAE1  Meera Saeed Khalifa Almazrooei0001001 
UAE2  Noura Eisa Ali Matroushi0000000 
UAE3  Asma Saif Mohamed Almazrouei0000000 
UAE4  Abdelrahman Ali Khamis Alnaqbi0000000 
UAE5  Abdulla Fahad Ali Saif0000000 
Total 5 members0001001 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Ukraine  
UKR1  Oleksandr Bagan77171023 Silver medal
UKR2  Bogdan Kivva21755020 Bronze medal
UKR3  Oleksiy Kislinskyi71077123 Silver medal
UKR4  Kyrylo Myliarchyk72477128 Gold medal
UKR5  Georgiy Rodionov72075021 Bronze medal
UKR6  Oleksandr Rudenko71273121 Bronze medal
Total 6 members37141440283136 G:1, S:2, B:3

  United Kingdom  
UNK1  James Aaronson71777029 Gold medal
UNK2  Andrew Carlotti77077028 Gold medal
UNK3  Ben Elliott70277023 Silver medal
UNK4  Adam Goucher70077021 Bronze medal
UNK5  Josh Lam71014013 H. mention
UNK6  Jordan Millar71172018 Bronze medal
Total 6 members42101036340132 G:2, S:1, B:2

  Uruguay  
URY1  Ignacio Chiazzo2001003 
URY2  Ignacio Correa31072013 H. mention
URY3  Alejo Garcia7002009 H. mention
URY4  Diego Elias Golsdsztajn3001004 
Total 4 members1510112029 G:0, S:0, B:0

  United States of America  
USA1  Wenyu Cao70777129 Gold medal
USA2  Benjamin Gunby72777030 Gold medal
USA3  Xiaoyu He71777130 Gold medal
USA4  Mitchell Lee71777029 Gold medal
USA5  Evan O'Dorney77077230 Gold medal
USA6  David Yang77777136 Gold medal
Total 6 members42183542425184 G:6, S:0, B:0

  Uzbekistan  
UZB1  Zarif Ibragimov1012105 
UZB2  Mukhayyo Akhmadova60113112 
UZB3  Sardor Gafforov70007014 H. mention
UZB4  Javlon Isomurodov70207016 Bronze medal
UZB5  Jasurbek Berdikobilov70070115 H. mention
Total 5 members28041018262 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Venezuela  
VEN1  Diego Peña70031011 H. mention
VEN2  Carlos Lamas70021010 H. mention
Total 2 members140052021 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Vietnam  
VNM1  Võ Văn Huy70172017 Bronze medal
VNM2  Nguyễn Thành Khang71172018 Bronze medal
VNM3  Lê Hữu Phước70077021 Bronze medal
VNM4  Nguyễn Văn Quý70407119 Bronze medal
VNM5  Nguyễn Văn Thế70217017 Bronze medal
VNM6  Đỗ Kim Tuấn70077021 Bronze medal
Total 6 members421829321113 G:0, S:0, B:6

  Country   1 2 3 4 5 6 Σ GSB
1   China42124242429  189 600
2   United States of America42183542425  184 600
3   Singapore42272342369  179 411
4   Russia42102340424  161 240
5   Thailand39112342423  160 321
6   Turkey42323403714  159 321
7   North Korea3933628429  157 330
8   Romania4052542393  154 150
8   Taiwan4261742416  154 240
10   Iran40315424110  151 240
11   Germany42111836367  150 132
12   Japan4215841365  147 222
13   South Korea4272430365  144 230
14   Hong Kong4241736327  138 213
15   Poland3711742363  136 221
15   Ukraine37141440283  136 123
17   Canada424942341  132 123
17   United Kingdom42101036340  132 212
19   Italy3815542290  129 131
20   Bulgaria4211537224  121 023
20   Brazil383342332  121 033
22   Mexico424041303  120 024
23   India369239330  119 112
23   Israel422931350  119 104
25   Australia384140321  116 033
25   Hungary396832274  116 023
25   Serbia38101032233  116 121
28   Netherlands387142252  115 023
29   Indonesia412636272  114 024
29   New Zealand3911038260  114 022
31   Belarus343631372  113 023
31   Peru399733250  113 102
31   Vietnam421829321  113 006
34   France385836240  111 014
34   Slovakia387041241  111 023
36   Austria3817232210  110 022
36   Croatia414142220  110 015
38   Kazakhstan420625293  105 013
39   Czech Republic401735180  101 013
40   Greece387818208  99 103
41   Malaysia3701025192  93 111
41   South Africa361231221  93 012
43   Belgium384232111  88 004
43   Switzerland2718025180  88 021
45   Lithuania422229120  87 004
46   Moldova400721180  86 010
46   Portugal285724220  86 102
48   Spain353030150  83 003
49   Argentina36712391  77 100
50   Denmark340129120  76 011
50   Estonia32903050  76 002
52   Colombia340220143  73 001
53   Macau29103290  71 002
54   Mongolia400410123  69 002
54   Philippines (5 members)280024170  69 003
54   Sweden320117190  69 010
57   Finland312119150  68 010
57   Georgia340017161  68 002
57   Latvia281025122  68 011
57   Tajikistan35039174  68 010
61   Norway33901870  67 010
62   Bosnia and Herzegovina312113170  64 001
62   Morocco300119140  64 011
62   Slovenia31212460  64 001
62   Turkmenistan31122244  64 003
66   Uzbekistan (5 members)280410182  62 001
67   Armenia (5 members)32711362  61 010
67   Azerbaijan210148144  61 011
69   Costa Rica (4 members)280113150  57 010
70   Saudi Arabia210413150  53 002
71   Cyprus240112122  51 001
72   Bangladesh260010131  50 001
73   Sri Lanka23009170  49 001
74   Chile26074110  48 001
74   Iceland29001360  48 000
74   Luxembourg28011450  48 001
77   Tunisia24001390  46 001
78   Nigeria170110111  40 001
79   Macedonia1804952  38 001
79   Paraguay (5 members)19009100  38 000
81   Pakistan (4 members)2002850  35 001
82   Ivory Coast20004100  34 000
83   Ecuador1700780  32 001
83   Puerto Rico (4 members)15001160  32 000
85   Trinidad and Tobago12001340  29 000
85   Uruguay (4 members)15101120  29 000
87   Ireland1700720  26 000
88   Albania1800240  24 000
89   Kosovo1501240  22 000
90   Honduras (3 members)1100181  21 000
90   Venezuela (2 members)1400520  21 000
92   Bolivia (4 members)900710  17 000
93   Kyrgyzstan (5 members)1100003  14 000
93   Syria900320  14 000
95   Montenegro (4 members)1100110  13 000
96   El Salvador (2 members)401321  11 000
97   Guatemala (4 members)400400  8 000
98   Panama (1 member)102210  6 000
99   Liechtenstein (1 member)210100  4 000
100   Kuwait (5 members)000100  1 000
100   United Arab Emirates (5 members)000100  1 000


54 gold, 90 silver, and 137 bronze medals were awarded.


2005-2018 IMOmath.com | imomath"at"gmail.com | Math rendered by MathJax
Home | Olympiads | Book | Training | IMO Results | Forum | Links | About | Contact us