B: _title_Too Many Queries_title_ _p_Too many queries. Please wait for five minutes, or create an account and log in to the website._/p_
annRob
IMOmath: The IMO Compendium

43rd IMO 2002 Results


  Code     Name   1 2 3 4 5 6 Σ   Medal  
  Albania  
ALB1  Ariel Apostoli0102003 
ALB2  Evarist Byberi0005005 
ALB3  Arlind Kopliku16070216 Bronze medal
ALB4  Dritan Tako0001001 
ALB5  Kreshnik Xhangolli0000000 
ALB6  Siditan Zagani0000000 
Total 6 members170150225 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Argentina  
ARG1  Alejandro Deymonnaz0100203 
ARG2  Carlos di Fiore06171217 Bronze medal
ARG3  Leandro Groisman75172022 Bronze medal
ARG4  Lucas Rearte76071021 Bronze medal
ARG5  Yue Yang77001015 Bronze medal
ARG6  Sergio Yuhjtman17071218 Bronze medal
Total 6 members22322288496 G:0, S:0, B:5

  Armenia  
ARM1  Grigor Aghanyan0001102 
ARM2  Avet Grigoryan0004105 
ARM3  Levon Nurbekyan07041012 H. mention
ARM4  Haik Sedrakyan0600006 
ARM5  Vahan Simonyan1000001 
ARM6  Artak Vardanyan0600107 
Total 6 members119094033 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Australia  
AUS1  David Chan76172023 Silver medal
AUS2  Andrew Kwok06141012 
AUS3  Nicholas Sheridan67073023 Silver medal
AUS4  Gareth White70123013 H. mention
AUS5  Stewart Wilcox77177231 Gold medal
AUS6  Yiying Zhao16071015 Bronze medal
Total 6 members2832434172117 G:1, S:2, B:1

  Austria  
AUT1  Franz Jungreitmayr71012011 H. mention
AUT2  Clemens Koppensteiner0102104 
AUT3  Stefan Löffler0000101 
AUT4  Alexander Razen07030010 H. mention
AUT5  Karl Rupp0017109 H. mention
AUT6  Martin Windischer66102015 Bronze medal
Total 6 members13152137050 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Azerbaijan  
AZE1  Chingiz Akhundov06071014 Bronze medal
AZE2  Famil Dostuev0004105 
AZE3  Javid Habibov0017109 H. mention
AZE4  Fuad Hamidli0001102 
AZE5  Azer Karimov0000101 
AZE6  Tural Sadikov0104106 
Total 6 members071236037 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Belgium  
BEL1  Vincent Malmedy27011011 H. mention
BEL2  Koen Struyve70042013 H. mention
BEL3  Antony Trinh0017109 H. mention
BEL4  Cédric Troessaert76015019 Bronze medal
BEL5  William Vandenberghe0001203 
BEL6  Frédéric Vanhove1100103 
Total 6 members171411412058 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Bosnia-Herzegovina  
BIH1  Slavko Brdar67041018 Bronze medal
BIH2  Emil Ilić-Georgijević0100203 
BIH3  Ivana Mihajlović0600107 
BIH4  Aleksandar Mlađenović0000000 
BIH5  Dino Oglić06061013 
BIH6  Miloš Radoičić0000101 
Total 6 members6200106042 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Belarus  
BLR1  Dzmitry Dudko76177331 Gold medal
BLR2  Stanislau Halauniou16052115 Bronze medal
BLR3  Pavel Karpovich66072021 Bronze medal
BLR4  Vladimir Kolbun17177023 Silver medal
BLR5  Victoria Lebed77072023 Silver medal
BLR6  Alena Pirutka66037022 Bronze medal
Total 6 members2838236274135 G:1, S:2, B:3

  Brazil  
BRA1  Alex Corrêa Abreu07136118 Bronze medal
BRA2  Larissa Cavalcante Queiroz de Lima76077027 Silver medal
BRA3  Guilherme Issao Camarinha Fujiwara77111017 Bronze medal
BRA4  Yuri Gomes Lima67142020 Bronze medal
BRA5  Davi Máximo Alexandrino Nogueira66162021 Bronze medal
BRA6  Thiago da Silva Sobral66071020 Bronze medal
Total 6 members3239428191123 G:0, S:1, B:5

  Bulgaria  
BGR1  Vladimir Barzov57177734 Gold medal
BGR2  Aleksandar Lishkov57177128 Silver medal
BGR3  Dobromir Rahnev77176129 Gold medal
BGR4  Kaloyan Slavov26777029 Gold medal
BGR5  Iliya Tsekov67032220 Bronze medal
BGR6  Rumen Zarev76137327 Silver medal
Total 6 members324011343614167 G:3, S:2, B:1

  Canada  
CAN1  Robert Barrington Leigh70177022 Bronze medal
CAN2  Olena Bormashenko76076026 Silver medal
CAN3  Alexander Fink77171124 Silver medal
CAN4  Ralph Furmaniak00172313 H. mention
CAN5  Tianyi (David) Han26176123 Silver medal
CAN6  Roger Mong76777034 Gold medal
Total 6 members30251142295142 G:1, S:3, B:1

  China  
CHN1  Wenjie Fu67177230 Gold medal
CHN2  Yunhao Fu77777742 Gold medal
CHN3  Bin Wang76777236 Gold medal
CHN4  Botong Wang77777742 Gold medal
CHN5  Wei Xiao77177130 Gold medal
CHN6  Xianyi Zeng77177332 Gold medal
Total 6 members414124424222212 G:6, S:0, B:0

  Colombia  
COL1  Iván Guillermo Contreras Palacios07062015 Bronze medal
COL2  Juan Manuel Hernández Herrera76021319 Bronze medal
COL3  Pedro Alejandro Quintero Cabra0701008 H. mention
COL4  Santiago Saavedra1107009 H. mention
COL5  Juan Carlos Uribe Vega1007008 H. mention
COL6  Joaquín Andrés Valderrama77071022 Bronze medal
Total 6 members16280304381 G:0, S:0, B:3

  Croatia  
HRV1  Tomislav Gracin0001102 
HRV2  Dijana Kreso07041012 H. mention
HRV3  Goran Ljaljić0005005 
HRV4  Marijan Polić57072021 Bronze medal
HRV5  Ivan Sikirić60060012 
HRV6  Vedran Šohinger07047018 Bronze medal
Total 6 members112102711070 G:0, S:0, B:2

  Cuba  
CUB1  Dagnier Antonio Curra Sosa01171010 H. mention
CUB2  Mario García Armas77042020 Bronze medal
CUB3  Franklin Rivero Duarte60041011 
CUB4  Pavel Silveira Díaz17011010 H. mention
CUB5  Andrés Sánchez García0700108 H. mention
CUB6  Ingmar Vázquez García65071019 Bronze medal
Total 6 members20271237078 G:0, S:0, B:2

  Cyprus  
CYP1  Marios Pantziaras0000101 
CYP2  Nicolas Socratous0601108 
CYP3  Matthaios Stylianou0000101 
CYP4  Charalambos Varnava0004105 
CYP5  Kyriakos Zacharias0004105 
CYP6  Sofoklis Zambirinis0504009 
Total 6 members0110135029 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Czech Republic  
CZE1  Josef Cibulka66037123 Silver medal
CZE2  Jaroslav Hájek77172024 Silver medal
CZE3  Vítězslav Kala60061013 
CZE4  Jan Moláček77042020 Bronze medal
CZE5  Tomáš Protivínský70072016 Bronze medal
CZE6  Martin Tancer37171019 Bronze medal
Total 6 members3627234151115 G:0, S:2, B:3

  Denmark  
DEN1  Søren Brander6000208 
DEN2  Jacob Kolind6000107 
DEN3  Bjarke Roune70050012 H. mention
DEN4  Anne Marie Svane0700007 H. mention
DEN5  Flemming von Essen40070011 H. mention
DEN6  Martin Wedel Jacobsen0600208 
Total 6 members23130125053 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Ecuador  
ECU1  David Barzallo0001001 
ECU2  Johan Chon0000000 
ECU3  Andrew Cornejo0000000 
ECU4  German Valencia0000000 
ECU5  Eduardo Vallarino0001001 
ECU6  Romnie Acosta0100001 
Total 6 members0102003 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Spain  
ESP1  David García Soriano0010203 
ESP2  Luis Hernández Corbato70072016 Bronze medal
ESP3  Susana Ladra González0001102 
ESP4  José Miguel Manzano Prego6000107 
ESP5  Sergio Millán López60070013 H. mention
ESP6  Daniel Rodrigo López1002003 
Total 6 members2001176044 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Estonia  
EST1  Oleg Kodik0014207 
EST2  Aleksei Lissitsin10072010 H. mention
EST3  Hendrik Nigul76172023 Silver medal
EST4  Martin Pettai77172024 Silver medal
EST5  Dmitri Petdonkin0100001 
EST6  Ago-Erik Riet71011010 H. mention
Total 6 members22153269075 G:0, S:2, B:0

  Finland  
FIN1  Miikka Heikkinen70040011 H. mention
FIN2  Kaisa Matomäki70042013 H. mention
FIN3  Markus Ojala71042014 Bronze medal
FIN4  Veli Peltola70061014 Bronze medal
FIN5  Olli-Pentti Saira70032012 H. mention
FIN6  Niko Vuokko70143015 Bronze medal
Total 6 members42112510079 G:0, S:0, B:3

  France  
FRA1  Axel Bacher36031013 
FRA2  François Charles06177021 Bronze medal
FRA3  Pierre Dehornoy66172022 Bronze medal
FRA4  Emmanuel Jacob77173025 Silver medal
FRA5  Rémy Oudompheng77175128 Silver medal
FRA6  Maxime Zavidovique76050018 Bronze medal
Total 6 members3038436181127 G:0, S:2, B:3

  Georgia  
GEO1  Dimitri Arabidze17041013 H. mention
GEO2  Shota Gvinephadze77032019 Bronze medal
GEO3  Nikoloz Jimsheleishvili77071022 Bronze medal
GEO4  George Merabashvili46002012 
GEO5  Shota Tsiskaridze0700108 H. mention
GEO6  Salome Vakhtangadze06022010 
Total 6 members19400169084 G:0, S:0, B:2

  Germany  
GER1  Richard Bamler40171720 Bronze medal
GER2  Thomas Jäger76737030 Gold medal
GER3  Philipp Lampe76142020 Bronze medal
GER4  Rudolf Polzer70132013 H. mention
GER5  Christian Reiher67777236 Gold medal
GER6  Michael Tyomkyn77072225 Silver medal
Total 6 members382617312111144 G:2, S:1, B:2

  Guatemala  
GTM1  Ricardo Moll0000000 
GTM2  Pedro Morales0101103 
GTM3  Michaelle Perez0000101 
Total 3 members0101204 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Greece  
HEL1  Stefanos Aivazidis0104106 
HEL2  Stefanos Aretakis16141013 
HEL3  Andreas Galanis07072016 Bronze medal
HEL4  Athanasios Papaioannou1010103 
HEL5  Michail-Romanos Papalambros76072022 Bronze medal
HEL6  Konstantinos Stavropoulo0100102 
Total 6 members9212228062 G:0, S:0, B:2

  Hong Kong  
HKG1  Khek Lun Harold Chao66072021 Bronze medal
HKG2  Suk Ling Chau2001104 
HKG3  Kei Tsi Daniel Cheng76542024 Silver medal
HKG4  Chi Ho Ivan Ip06161014 Bronze medal
HKG5  Wai Ying Leung76175228 Silver medal
HKG6  Hok Pun Yu77177029 Gold medal
Total 6 members2931832182120 G:1, S:2, B:2

  Hungary  
HUN1  Péter Csikvári76172023 Silver medal
HUN2  Endre Csóka76141726 Silver medal
HUN3  Balázs Gerencsér70137018 Bronze medal
HUN4  Viktor Harangi37137021 Bronze medal
HUN5  Erika Renáta Kovács76171022 Bronze medal
HUN6  Béla András Rácz77177332 Gold medal
Total 6 members38326312510142 G:1, S:2, B:3

  Iceland  
ISL1  Þorbjörn Guðmundsson1001002 
ISL2  Höskuldur Pétur Halldórsson1103005 
ISL3  Ragnheiður Helga Haraldsdóttir0007108 H. mention
ISL4  Líney Halla Kristinsdóttir0100102 
ISL5  Eyvindur Ari Pálsson00047011 H. mention
ISL6  Stefán Þorvarðarson7000108 H. mention
Total 6 members9201510036 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Indonesia  
IDN1  Syafri Bahar0001001 
IDN2  Ainun Najib2100205 
IDN3  Michael Samaradana Putr0000303 
IDN4  Guntur Sinardi0004004 
IDN5  Dhani Wiryawan Susilo0107109 H. mention
IDN6  Fajar Yuliawan06073016 Bronze medal
Total 6 members280199038 G:0, S:0, B:1

  India  
IND1  Bhaskara Aditya77163024 Silver medal
IND2  Swarnendu Datta77176028 Silver medal
IND3  Tanmay N Deshpande77132020 Bronze medal
IND4  Shubhangi Saraf67072022 Bronze medal
IND5  Sucharit Sarkar66177128 Silver medal
IND6  Nikhil A Savale76777034 Gold medal
Total 6 members40401137271156 G:1, S:3, B:2

  Iran  
IRN1  Miromid Hajimirsadeghi66172022 Bronze medal
IRN2  Mohammadmahdi Keramativallayi66177027 Silver medal
IRN3  Hessam Mahdavifar77176028 Silver medal
IRN4  Sepidehsadat Mirrahimi76172124 Silver medal
IRN5  Armin Morabbi60173017 Bronze medal
IRN6  Payam Valadkhan66146225 Silver medal
Total 6 members3831639263143 G:0, S:4, B:2

  Ireland  
IRL1  Jerry Buckley0000101 
IRL2  EJ Daly0001102 
IRL3  Diarmud Early1001204 
IRL4  David Murray60041011 
IRL5  James Wall0007007 H. mention
IRL6  Michael White0000000 
Total 6 members700135025 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Israel  
ISR1  Eran Assaf27142016 Bronze medal
ISR2  Alexey Entin63375226 Silver medal
ISR3  Doron Shafrir76172225 Silver medal
ISR4  Vadim Sheyn76022017 Bronze medal
ISR5  Ran Tessler56176126 Silver medal
ISR6  Yehonatan Yedidia67142020 Bronze medal
Total 6 members3335731195130 G:0, S:3, B:3

  Italy  
ITA1  Andrea Matiacic16172017 Bronze medal
ITA2  Massimiliano Patassini01072010 H. mention
ITA3  Franco Pellegrini61070014 Bronze medal
ITA4  Federico Poloni76031017 Bronze medal
ITA5  Emanuele Spadaro70061014 Bronze medal
ITA6  Giulio Tiozzo77002016 Bronze medal
Total 6 members28211308088 G:0, S:0, B:5

  Japan  
JPN1  Naoki Imai76673029 Gold medal
JPN2  Hiroki Kondo76176027 Silver medal
JPN3  Masaki Nishimoto61102111 
JPN4  Yuji Odaka66147024 Silver medal
JPN5  Yoshiki Oshima71177225 Silver medal
JPN6  Tomoyuki Yokota71162017 Bronze medal
Total 6 members40211131273133 G:1, S:3, B:1

  Kazakhstan  
KAZ1  Baurzhan Bektemirov77176028 Silver medal
KAZ2  Igor Ganichev67177028 Silver medal
KAZ3  Meiram Murzabulatov07027016 Bronze medal
KAZ4  Baurzhan Urgunshbayev27006015 Bronze medal
KAZ5  Kuat Yessenov77147026 Silver medal
KAZ6  Aman Zhumekeshov77141020 Bronze medal
Total 6 members2942424340133 G:0, S:3, B:3

  South Korea  
KOR1  Kyoeng Su Choi26176325 Silver medal
KOR2  Rin Gi Kim66176026 Silver medal
KOR3  Yeong Dae Kwon66575231 Gold medal
KOR4  Hae Kang Lee46177126 Silver medal
KOR5  Jooncheol Min76077027 Silver medal
KOR6  In Suk Seo66176228 Silver medal
Total 6 members3136942378163 G:1, S:5, B:0

  Kyrgyzstan  
KGZ1  Aktanbek Aidarov0000000 
KGZ2  Timur Mambetov70040011 H. mention
KGZ3  Nurdin Takenov0000101 
KGZ4  Pavel Toktaliev1004005 
Total 4 members80081017 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Kuwait  
KWT1  Jasem Al-Jraidan0000000 
KWT2  Fahad Almodaian0000000 
KWT3  Ali Alsaibie0001001 
KWT4  Mekdad Asadallah0001001 
Total 4 members0002002 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Lithuania  
LTU1  Ignas Budvytis0006107 
LTU2  Žymantas Darbėnas73070017 Bronze medal
LTU3  Jonas Kubilius0007007 H. mention
LTU4  Aivaras Novikas77171023 Silver medal
LTU5  Paulius Šarka70071015 Bronze medal
LTU6  Andrius Stankevičius3000025 
Total 6 members24101343274 G:0, S:1, B:2

  Luxembourg  
LUX1  Marc Kaufmann0004105 
LUX2  Sam Meyer0007007 H. mention
Total 2 members000111012 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Latvia  
LVA1  Aleksandrs Belovs77072023 Silver medal
LVA2  Aigars Gedroics70071015 Bronze medal
LVA3  Agnis Liukis71030011 H. mention
LVA4  Rihards Opmanis00071210 H. mention
LVA5  Valts Sondors0000202 
LVA6  Artūrs Verza06062014 Bronze medal
Total 6 members21140308275 G:0, S:1, B:2

  Macau  
MAC1  Loi Long Chio0103004 
MAC2  Chou Tat Hoi0000101 
MAC3  Choi Iok Lam0000000 
MAC4  Ieng Lam Lei07073017 Bronze medal
MAC5  Kuan Kio Ngai06062014 Bronze medal
MAC6  Kai Chung Tam17141014 Bronze medal
Total 6 members1211207050 G:0, S:0, B:3

  Macedonia  
MKD1  Ilija Jovčevski76175026 Silver medal
MKD2  Irina Panovska0007108 H. mention
MKD3  Bojan Pragonski0105107 
MKD4  Vesna Stojanoska51077020 Bronze medal
MKD5  Stojan Trajanovski0002305 
MKD6  Dragan Zahariev1005107 
Total 6 members13813318073 G:0, S:1, B:1

  Malaysia  
MAS1  Muhammad Ikhwan Azlan0001001 
MAS2  Ahmad Fahmi Ismail3004108 
MAS3  Darren Chung-Lee Ong40070011 H. mention
MAS4  Jonathan Ramachandran0000101 
MAS5  Yu-Sheng Soon0004004 
MAS6  Ta-Sheng Tan0000101 
Total 6 members700163026 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Morocco  
MAR1  Mohamed Ben Driss Alami0700108 H. mention
MAR2  Mohammed Miri0100203 
MAR3  Anass Nifa0000202 
MAR4  Anass Ouazzani Chahidi0004105 
MAR5  Mohamed Rahim07107015 Bronze medal
MAR6  Ali Zouiten0003306 
Total 6 members0151716039 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Mexico  
MEX1  Alan Barreto Jaime0004105 
MEX2  Juan Ricardo De la O Flores0003104 
MEX3  Rodrigo Jesús Hernández Gutiérrez0100203 
MEX4  Jesús Puente Arrubarena76001014 Bronze medal
MEX5  Miguel Raggi Pérez77023019 Bronze medal
MEX6  Edgardo Roldán Pensado57145022 Bronze medal
Total 6 members192111313067 G:0, S:0, B:3

  Moldova  
MDA1  Ion Budanaev3103108 
MDA2  Eugen Ciur0600107 
MDA3  Dumitru Codreanu73172222 Bronze medal
MDA4  Alexei Dercaci0100001 
MDA5  Constantin Jucovschi6000107 
MDA6  Victor Rojco61071015 Bronze medal
Total 6 members22121176260 G:0, S:0, B:2

  Mongolia  
MNG1  Ankhbayar Boldbaatar0004004 
MNG2  Mendbayar Byambadorj06041011 
MNG3  Erdenebulgan Damdinsuren0600107 
MNG4  Sainbayar Sukhbaatar76061121 Bronze medal
MNG5  Baasanjav Tumur76171022 Bronze medal
MNG6  Gerelt Tserenjigmed07172017 Bronze medal
Total 6 members14312286182 G:0, S:0, B:3

  Netherlands  
NLD1  Thomas Beuman61042013 
NLD2  Esther Bod0003104 
NLD3  Birgit van Dalen50071013 H. mention
NLD4  Erik van Ommeren52062015 Bronze medal
NLD5  Misha Stassen1010002 
NLD6  Taco Vader6100108 
Total 6 members2341207055 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Norway  
NOR1  Jørgen Avdal50041010 
NOR2  Matias Holte70071015 Bronze medal
NOR3  David Kunszenti-Kovacs77177029 Gold medal
NOR4  David Narum0003003 
NOR5  Rune Valle0700209 H. mention
NOR6  Jon Marius Venstad5100006 
Total 6 members241512111072 G:1, S:0, B:1

  New Zealand  
NZL1  Pieta Brown0007108 H. mention
NZL2  Mike Liu6101109 
NZL3  Simon Marshall07776229 Gold medal
NZL4  Sam McCall70041012 H. mention
NZL5  Stephen Merriman70041012 H. mention
NZL6  Peter Nelson71031012 H. mention
Total 6 members27972611282 G:1, S:0, B:0

  Paraguay  
PAR2  Ingo Dyck Harder0003003 
PAR3  Carlos Eugenio Sauer Ayala1007008 H. mention
Total 2 members100100011 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Peru  
PER1  Andrés Coila06141012 
PER2  John Cuya75041017 Bronze medal
PER3  Claudio Espinoza0601108 
PER5  Víctor Tasayco07071015 Bronze medal
PER6  Jorge Tipe0600107 
Total 5 members7301165059 G:0, S:0, B:2

  Philippines  
PHI1  Ryan Jerome T. Chua1001002 
PHI2  Heindrick Franell G. Cu0001001 
PHI3  Raymund Christopher B. Cuesico0003003 
PHI4  Samuel Timothy Dy0007108 H. mention
PHI5  Marc Rainier Dy Ngo0004004 
Total 5 members100161018 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Poland  
POL1  Wojciech Czerwiński76172023 Silver medal
POL2  Michał Jóźwikowski10171010 H. mention
POL3  Roman Łomowski77172024 Silver medal
POL4  Paweł Parys76101015 Bronze medal
POL5  Marcin Pilipczuk77137025 Silver medal
POL6  Jarosław Wrona66171526 Silver medal
Total 6 members3532631145123 G:0, S:4, B:1

  Portugal  
POR1  Tiago Fonseca0000000 
POR2  Andreia Gomes5003008 
POR3  Iat António Lei1001002 
POR4  João Lopes0000000 
POR5  Luis Alexandre Pereira1002003 
POR6  Soraia Pimenta0002002 
Total 6 members70080015 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Puerto Rico  
PRI1  José F. Alegría0001001 
PRI2  Marcos Berríos0000000 
PRI3  Carlos Fonseca1001103 
PRI4  Sherry Gong1600108 
PRI5  María Rossi0000000 
PRI6  Carlos X. Soto0104005 
Total 6 members27062017 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Romania  
ROU1  Ana Caraiani76176229 Gold medal
ROU2  Andrei Neguţ67076228 Silver medal
ROU3  Virgil Petrea37776030 Gold medal
ROU4  Claudiu Raicu76176027 Silver medal
ROU5  George Stoianov66172224 Silver medal
ROU6  Valentin Vornicu06166019 Bronze medal
Total 6 members29381141326157 G:2, S:3, B:1

  Russia  
RUS1  Andrey Igorevich Badzyan77577336 Gold medal
RUS2  Mikhail Dubashinskiy77177029 Gold medal
RUS3  Oleg Golberg77177736 Gold medal
RUS4  Andrey Khalyavin77777742 Gold medal
RUS5  Oleg Styrt77177029 Gold medal
RUS6  Kirill Sukhov77177332 Gold medal
Total 6 members424216424220204 G:6, S:0, B:0

  South Africa  
SAF1  Dirk Basson76177028 Silver medal
SAF2  Theo Mokgatlhe0000101 
SAF3  Shen Tian66072021 Bronze medal
SAF4  Ingrid von Glehn76010014 Bronze medal
SAF5  Tamara von Glehn2600109 
SAF6  Harry Wiggins75140017 Bronze medal
Total 6 members292921911090 G:0, S:1, B:3

  Singapore  
SGP1  Ngai-Hang Zachary Leun56172021 Bronze medal
SGP2  Zhiwei Calvin Lin16002110 
SGP3  Dazhe Meng77042020 Bronze medal
SGP4  Wei Quan Julius Poh76162325 Silver medal
SGP5  Kit Chuan Tan76172124 Silver medal
SGP6  Weiyu Colin Tan70032012 H. mention
Total 6 members3431327125112 G:0, S:2, B:2

  Slovenia  
SVN1  Aleksandra Franc4000004 
SVN2  Tone Gradišek1004005 
SVN3  Tine Porenta0001102 
SVN4  Klemen Šivic47133018 Bronze medal
SVN5  Janez Šter2600109 
SVN6  Erik Štrumbelj0007108 H. mention
Total 6 members11131156046 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Sri Lanka  
LKA1  Nuwan Didula De Silva1600108 
LKA2  Roshan Lakmal Gunarathna0000000 
LKA3  Sandun Viraj Wimalaguna Kodituwakku1700008 H. mention
LKA4  Ramesh Selvaraj0000000 
Total 4 members213001016 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Switzerland  
SUI1  Stefan Binder0001001 
SUI2  Julian Kellerhals2001104 
SUI3  Alex Maier70030010 H. mention
SUI4  Florian Schuler7002009 H. mention
SUI5  Daniel Sprecher07071015 Bronze medal
SUI6  Samuel Zuercher0014005 
Total 6 members1671182044 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Slovakia  
SVK1  Radovan Bauer77172024 Silver medal
SVK2  Peter Bella66111015 Bronze medal
SVK3  Michal Burger71072017 Bronze medal
SVK4  Andrej Osuský70175020 Bronze medal
SVK5  Katarína Quittnerová77072023 Silver medal
SVK6  Marek Tesař56171020 Bronze medal
Total 6 members3927436130119 G:0, S:2, B:4

  Sweden  
SWE1  Daniel Andersson73051016 Bronze medal
SWE2  Nils-Erik Bomark4000105 
SWE3  Valentina Chapovalova76011015 Bronze medal
SWE4  Grigori Grozman61060013 
SWE5  Cecilia Holmgren0000000 
SWE6  Carl Nettelblad70031011 H. mention
Total 6 members31100154060 G:0, S:0, B:2

  Thailand  
THA1  Tirasan Khandhawit76177028 Silver medal
THA2  Thanasin Nampaisarn76166026 Silver medal
THA3  Natee Pitiwan66172022 Bronze medal
THA4  Pongpol Ruankong70105013 H. mention
THA5  Sira Sriswasdi76072022 Bronze medal
THA6  Patompong Ungprasert11073012 H. mention
Total 6 members3525434250123 G:0, S:2, B:2

  Turkmenistan  
TKM1  Batir Atayev0700108 H. mention
TKM2  Arslan Berdimuradov06042012 
TKM3  Polat Chariyev0600107 
TKM4  Mergen Orazmuhammedov0000000 
TKM5  Umar Samandarov0002002 
TKM6  Bezirgen Veliyev07072016 Bronze medal
Total 6 members0260136045 G:0, S:0, B:1

  Trinidad and Tobago  
TTO1  Andrew Affoo0000202 
TTO2  Abuenameh Aiyejina0000202 
TTO3  Sarasvati Bahadursingh1000102 
TTO4  Yurie Budhu5001006 
TTO5  Shavak Sinanan0004004 
TTO6  Kieron Scott Singh1103106 
Total 6 members71086022 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Tunisia  
TUN1  Bassem Ammar1004106 
TUN2  Yasser Boulares0003104 
TUN3  Jihad Harrath0000101 
TUN4  Mohamed Lakhdar0001102 
TUN5  Fehmi Mabrouk0000000 
TUN6  Wided Smati0700209 H. mention
Total 6 members17086022 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Turkey  
TUR1  Ali Adalı66143020 Bronze medal
TUR2  Selim Bahadır76377030 Gold medal
TUR3  Fatih Deniz67072022 Bronze medal
TUR4  Serhat Doğan66132018 Bronze medal
TUR5  Yunus Eşençayı76042019 Bronze medal
TUR6  Nizameddin Haşim Ordulu56177026 Silver medal
Total 6 members3737632230135 G:1, S:1, B:4

  Taiwan  
TWN1  Chien-Yu Chou67177028 Silver medal
TWN2  Hao-Wei Chu77173126 Silver medal
TWN3  Shao-Lun Huang67177028 Silver medal
TWN4  Yi-Hao Kao77077028 Silver medal
TWN5  Chung-Te Li77671129 Gold medal
TWN6  Che-Yu Wu67171022 Bronze medal
Total 6 members39421042262161 G:1, S:4, B:1

  Ukraine  
UKR1  Artem Dudko77037024 Silver medal
UKR2  Taras Matokhnyuk0000134 
UKR3  Svyatoslav Melnychenko06111211 
UKR4  Mykola Rybak66007726 Silver medal
UKR5  Oleksandr Rybak77775336 Gold medal
UKR6  Sergiy Volodko76172023 Silver medal
Total 6 members27329182315124 G:1, S:3, B:0

  United Kingdom  
UNK1  Tim Austin37177126 Silver medal
UNK2  Nathan Bowler3111107 
UNK3  Tom Coker76072022 Bronze medal
UNK4  Jenny Gardner66072021 Bronze medal
UNK5  Paul Jefferys76177028 Silver medal
UNK6  Gavin Johnstone60141012 
Total 6 members3226433201116 G:0, S:2, B:2

  Uruguay  
URY1  Eduardo Senturión0001001 
Total 1 member0001001 G:0, S:0, B:0

  United States of America  
USA1  Daniel Kane36177731 Gold medal
USA2  Anders Kaseorg76107728 Silver medal
USA3  Ricky Liu77177231 Gold medal
USA4  Tiankai Liu77533732 Gold medal
USA5  Po-Ru Loh77177736 Gold medal
USA6  Tong-Ke Xue71103113 H. mention
Total 6 members383410243431171 G:4, S:1, B:0

  Uzbekistan  
UZB1  Khamza Davletov0610108 
UZB2  Aziz Jurakulov07041012 H. mention
UZB3  Doniyor Nafasov0601108 
UZB4  Aleksey Pak6011109 
UZB5  Shohruh Ruzikulov06041011 
UZB6  Farruh Shahidi07041012 H. mention
Total 6 members6322146060 G:0, S:0, B:0

  Venezuela  
VEN1  Héctor Chang0700209 H. mention
VEN2  Fernando Delgado06040010 
VEN3  Paul Monasterio05063014 Bronze medal
VEN4  Adolfo Rodríguez77036023 Silver medal
VEN5  Aurora Stephany0002002 
Total 5 members72501511058 G:0, S:1, B:1

  Vietnam  
VNM1  Hoàng Mai Thanh77106021 Bronze medal
VNM2  Nguyễn Xuân Truong77177029 Gold medal
VNM3  Phạm Gia Vinh Anh77777035 Gold medal
VNM4  Phạm Hong Viet36276024 Silver medal
VNM5  Phạm Thai Khánh Hiệp17077022 Bronze medal
VNM6  Vũ Ngọc Minh77777035 Gold medal
Total 6 members32411835400166 G:3, S:1, B:2

  Yugoslavia (Serbia and Montenegro)  
SCG1  Aleksandar Ilić77152022 Bronze medal
SCG2  Dejan Kolundžija77003017 Bronze medal
SCG3  Milivoje Lukić77176028 Silver medal
SCG4  Jelena Milanović76002015 Bronze medal
SCG5  Maja Tasković66042018 Bronze medal
SCG6  Nikola Todorović76001014 Bronze medal
Total 6 members4139216160114 G:0, S:1, B:5

  Country   1 2 3 4 5 6 Σ GSB
1   China414124424222  212 600
2   Russia424216424220  204 600
3   United States of America383410243431  171 410
4   Bulgaria324011343614  167 321
5   Vietnam32411835400  166 312
6   South Korea3136942378  163 150
7   Taiwan39421042262  161 141
8   Romania29381141326  157 231
9   India40401137271  156 132
10   Germany382617312111  144 212
11   Iran3831639263  143 042
12   Canada30251142295  142 131
12   Hungary38326312510  142 123
14   Belarus2838236274  135 123
14   Turkey3737632230  135 114
16   Japan40211131273  133 131
16   Kazakhstan2942424340  133 033
18   Israel3335731195  130 033
19   France3038436181  127 023
20   Ukraine27329182315  124 130
21   Brazil3239428191  123 015
21   Poland3532631145  123 041
21   Thailand3525434250  123 022
24   Hong Kong2931832182  120 122
25   Slovakia3927436130  119 024
26   Australia2832434172  117 121
27   United Kingdom3226433201  116 022
28   Czech Republic3627234151  115 023
29   Yugoslavia (Serbia and Montenegro)4139216160  114 015
30   Singapore3431327125  112 022
31   Argentina223222884  96 005
32   South Africa2929219110  90 013
33   Italy282113080  88 005
34   Georgia194001690  84 002
35   Mongolia143122861  82 003
35   New Zealand279726112  82 100
37   Colombia162803043  81 003
38   Finland421125100  79 003
39   Cuba202712370  78 002
40   Estonia221532690  75 020
40   Latvia211403082  75 012
42   Lithuania241013432  74 012
43   Macedonia138133180  73 011
44   Norway2415121110  72 101
45   Croatia1121027110  70 002
46   Mexico1921113130  67 003
47   Greece92122280  62 002
48   Moldova221211762  60 002
48   Sweden311001540  60 002
48   Uzbekistan63221460  60 000
51   Peru (5 members)73011650  59 002
52   Belgium1714114120  58 001
52   Venezuela (5 members)725015110  58 011
54   Netherlands23412070  55 001
55   Denmark231301250  53 000
56   Austria131521370  50 001
56   Macau12112070  50 003
58   Slovenia111311560  46 001
59   Turkmenistan02601360  45 001
60   Spain20011760  44 001
60   Switzerland16711820  44 001
62   Bosnia-Herzegovina62001060  42 001
63   Morocco01517160  39 001
64   Indonesia2801990  38 001
65   Azerbaijan0712360  37 001
66   Iceland92015100  36 000
67   Armenia1190940  33 000
68   Cyprus01101350  29 000
69   Malaysia7001630  26 000
70   Albania1701502  25 001
70   Ireland7001350  25 000
72   Trinidad and Tobago710860  22 000
72   Tunisia170860  22 000
74   Philippines (5 members)1001610  18 000
75   Kyrgyzstan (4 members)800810  17 000
75   Puerto Rico270620  17 000
77   Sri Lanka (4 members)2130010  16 000
78   Portugal700800  15 000
79   Luxembourg (2 members)0001110  12 000
80   Paraguay (2 members)1001000  11 000
81   Guatemala (3 members)010120  4 000
82   Ecuador010200  3 000
83   Kuwait (4 members)000200  2 000
84   Uruguay (1 member)000100  1 000


39 gold, 73 silver, and 120 bronze medals were awarded.


2005-2017 IMOmath.com | imomath"at"gmail.com | Math rendered by MathJax
Home | Olympiads | Book | Training | IMO Results | Forum | Links | About | Contact us